Dear sailor,

This site uses profiling cookies that allow the Owner, once the cookie policy has been accepted, to provide customized services and products and dedicated offers. By continuing to browse, you automatically accept the cookie policy.

INFORMATION ON DATA PROCESSING
pursuant to art. 13 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679

https://tecnometalgroup.com/

Rev_01_2020

TECNOMETAL GROUP, in its capacity as Data Controller, in the person of its pro tempore legal representative, pursuant to and for the purposes of EU Reg. 679/2016, provides the following information:

CONTACT DETAILS OF THE HOLDER

TECNOMETAL GROUP
Zona Industriale S.S. 16 Nord Km 509, 66054 Vasto (CH)

P.iva 01503460691

e-mail: info@tecnometalsrl.com

PURPOSE AND LEGAL BASIS OF THE PROCESSING

PURPOSE

LEGAL BASIS

navigation on this website

legitimate interest

art. 6 co. 1 letter f) GDPR

request for contact or information

management of contact requests with one of our sales representatives via email or instant messaging

DATA STORAGE

The treatments are carried out in an automated and manual form, with methods and tools aimed at guaranteeing maximum security and confidentiality, by persons specifically appointed to do so.

In compliance with the provisions of art. 5 paragraph 1 letter. e) of EU REG. 2016/679, the personal data collected will be stored in a form that allows the identification of the data subjects for a period of time not exceeding the achievement of the purposes for which the personal data are processed.

The retention of the personal data provided depends on the purpose of the processing:

  • navigation on this website (see the cookies policy):
  • per contact request (maximum 1 year);
  • promotional communications generally via e-mail (maximum 24 months);

COMMUNICATION, DIFFUSION AND TRANSFER OF DATA

The personal data provided will be communicated if necessary: to the provider of the IT service and maintenance of the web platform; customized product suppliers; tax and accounting consultants; logistics firms.

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTY

The interested party may exercise, in relation to the processing of the data described therein, the rights provided for by the GDPR (articles 15-21), including:

  • receive confirmation of the existence of the data and access their content (access rights);
  • update, modify and / or correct the Data (right of rectification);
  • request the cancellation or limitation of the processing of data processed in violation of the law, including those that do not need to be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or otherwise processed (right to be forgotten and right to limitation);
  • oppose the processing (right to object);
  • revoke the consent, where given, without prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent given before the revocation;
  • propose a complaint to the Supervisory Authority (Guarantor for the protection of personal data www.garanteprivacy.it) in case of violation of the rules on the protection of personal data;

  • receive an electronic copy of the data concerning him as an interested party, when such data have been rendered in the context of the contract and request that such data be transmitted to another data controller (right to data portability).

To exercise these rights, the interested party can contact the Data Controller by sending his request to the email address: info@tecnometalsrl.com or by sending the communication by post.

When contacting the Data Controller, the Data Subject must ensure that they include their name, email / postal address and / or telephone number (s) to be sure that their request can be handled correctly.

Questo sito web utilizza i cookie per rendere la tua esperienza sul web migliore.